State Rankings


Iowa114723,7164,42419.0%1.0%
West Virginia2917,3451,30718.0%13.0%
South Dakota31985,88394516.0%8.0%
Maine43272,54239215.0%10.0%
Puerto Rico53632,43434414.0%12.0%
Rhode Island646478711014.0%12.0%
Pennsylvania721423,3142,81312.0%7.0%
Louisiana871712,6841,42311.0%6.0%
North Dakota929264,25047011.0%5.0%
Michigan10131211,3971,25011.0%7.0%
New York115217,6661,74110.0%12.0%
Illinois123626,9272,56310.0%11.0%
Massachusetts132655,3115019.0%11.0%
Missouri1441124,6472,1639.0%8.0%
New Hampshire1542252,5491928.0%6.0%
Oklahoma1663622,9261,7198.0%4.0%
Nebraska17142715,4121,1558.0%5.0%
Alaska1844131,6601248.0%7.0%
Kentucky19151814,5901,0888.0%6.0%
Montana2034165,2353887.0%6.0%
North Carolina2182419,3431,3837.0%6.0%
Wyoming2240103,1382247.0%8.0%
Wisconsin23173114,4989767.0%4.0%
South Carolina2424229,5046026.0%6.0%
Mississippi25184216,7119676.0%3.0%
New Jersey2633196,8253926.0%6.0%
Hawaii2749441,180676.0%3.0%
Washington282898,5204736.0%8.0%
Idaho2938344,6462505.0%4.0%
Arkansas30212012,9786955.0%6.0%
Indiana31163219,5421,0435.0%4.0%
Kansas32104024,8911,3015.0%3.0%
Oregon3330398,3294225.0%3.0%
California34112325,9751,2845.0%6.0%
Connecticut3541154,3632095.0%6.0%
Ohio36123326,7131,2665.0%4.0%
Colorado3731358,9904175.0%4.0%
Minnesota38232913,5516095.0%5.0%
Maryland3939375,5002404.0%3.0%
Tennessee40202820,3748874.0%5.0%
New Mexico4143384,0331724.0%3.0%
Vermont4245302,8661144.0%5.0%
Utah4347453,1441094.0%2.0%
Virginia44274314,1434853.0%3.0%
Alabama45254616,1815453.0%2.0%
Florida46354813,0703603.0%1.0%
District of Columbia47522126152.0%6.0%
Georgia48375015,0902632.0%1.0%
Texas49224956,9516801.0%1.0%
Delaware505141874101.0%3.0%
Arizona5148518,587951.0%1.0%
Nevada5250522,123221.0%1.0%